Find cheap flights with Utiket

switch
Specific Date Whole month
Specific Date Whole month

Flight schedule Kuala Lumpur - Penang

Below you can find the flight schedule for Kuala Lumpur to Penang for February 2020
If you are looking for flight fares, please check the cheap flights Kuala Lumpur to Penang, or you can use the search form at the top.

AirlineFlight numberDepartureArrivalFlight timeFrequency
AirAsia AK6110 05:45 06:45 1h 0m Su
Malindo Air OD1150 06:30 07:30 1h 0m daily
FireFly FY1422 06:45 07:45 1h 0m Mo Tu We Th
AirAsia AK6144 07:20 08:15 55m daily
FireFly FY1424 07:20 08:20 1h 0m daily
AirAsia AK6142 07:40 08:40 1h 0m daily
Malindo Air OD2102 08:05 09:05 1h 0m daily
AirAsia AK6124 08:20 09:20 1h 0m daily
Malindo Air OD7160 08:50 09:50 1h 0m Fr Su
MasWings MH1138 09:10 10:10 1h 0m daily
Malindo Air OD1162 09:50 10:50 1h 0m Fr Su
AirAsia AK6112 09:55 10:55 1h 0m daily
FireFly FY1426 10:00 11:00 1h 0m Mo Tu We Th Sa Su
AirAsia AK6122 10:50 11:50 1h 0m daily
FireFly FY1428 11:00 12:00 1h 0m daily
MasWings MH1140 11:10 12:00 50m daily
AirAsia AK6140 11:15 12:15 1h 0m Mo Tu We Th Sa
AirAsia AK6114 11:35 12:35 1h 0m Mo Tu Th Sa
FireFly FY1448 11:45 12:45 1h 0m Mo We Fr Su
Lion Air JT2108 12:00 13:00 1h 0m Mo We Th Su
Malindo Air OD1182 12:35 13:35 1h 0m Mo We Fr Sa
FireFly FY1430 12:40 13:40 1h 0m Mo We Fr Su
Malindo Air OD1156 13:10 14:10 1h 0m daily
AirAsia AK6126 13:20 14:15 55m daily
MasWings MH1148 13:50 14:40 50m daily
Malindo Air OD1168 14:00 15:00 1h 0m We Th Su
FireFly FY1450 14:05 15:05 1h 0m Tu Th Sa
AirAsia AK6116 15:05 16:05 1h 0m Su
Malindo Air OD1154 15:15 16:15 1h 0m daily
FireFly FY1432 15:45 16:45 1h 0m Mo Tu We Th Sa Su
AirAsia AK9152 16:20 17:25 1h 5m Sa Su
MasWings MH1152 16:25 17:20 55m daily
Malindo Air OD7150 16:40 17:40 1h 0m Su
FireFly FY1446 16:45 17:45 1h 0m Tu Th
Malindo Air OD2104 16:50 17:50 1h 0m daily
AirAsia AK6138 17:00 18:05 1h 5m daily
AirAsia AK6128 17:40 18:35 55m daily
FireFly FY1434 18:00 19:00 1h 0m Mo Tu We Th Sa Su
Malindo Air OD620 18:05 19:05 1h 0m Su
Malindo Air OD1172 18:40 19:40 1h 0m daily
MasWings MH1162 18:55 19:55 1h 0m daily
FireFly FY1436 19:10 20:10 1h 0m Mo Tu We Th Sa Su
AirAsia AK6130 19:15 20:10 55m daily
FireFly FY1438 19:30 20:30 1h 0m Mo Tu We Th Su
AirAsia AK6132 19:50 20:50 1h 0m daily
Malindo Air OD7156 20:20 21:20 1h 0m Mo Tu Th
FireFly FY1440 20:40 21:40 1h 0m Mo Tu We Th Su
AirAsia AK6146 20:45 21:45 1h 0m Mo We Fr Su
MasWings MH1166 20:55 21:55 1h 0m daily
Malindo Air OD1178 21:20 22:20 1h 0m Mo Tu Sa Su
AirAsia AK6136 21:30 22:30 1h 0m Mo Tu Th Sa Su
Malindo Air OD1170 21:40 22:40 1h 0m daily
AirAsia AK6118 21:45 22:45 1h 0m daily
AirAsia AK6120 22:30 23:30 1h 0m Mo We Sa
Malindo Air OD2106 23:15 00:15 1h 0m daily
MasWings MH1194 23:20 00:20 1h 0m daily

Airlines flying from Kuala Lumpur to Penang

Kuala Lumpur to Penang flight information

  • There are 5 airlines with scheduled flights between Kuala Lumpur to Penang.
  • Weekly there are 127 flights scheduled between Kuala Lumpur to Penang.
  • The earliest flight scheduled between Kuala Lumpur to Penang is at 05:45.
  • The latest flight scheduled between Kuala Lumpur to Penang is at 23:20.

Before you book a flight you can use Utiket to find the flight schedule for Kuala Lumpur to Penang for MasWings, AirAsia, Malindo Air, FireFly, AirAsia X. All flight data and flight times are real-time and accurate.

Utiket not only just finds cheap flights, we can also calculate and find transfer flights. We do not add any commission or fees to a booking you make, making it the best place to find cheap flights for your journey Kuala Lumpur to Penang. Follow the links to search and book your cheap flight Kuala Lumpur to Penang directly with the airline or one of our partnering travel agent.