Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train Tickets Madiun to Solo

  1. Graph
  2. Calender
Promo ticketPromo ticket
Depart: Dec 2018
<
>
Unknown
Sa
1
Unknown
Su
2
Unknown
Mo
3
Unknown
Tu
4
Unknown
We
5
Unknown
Th
6
Unknown
Fr
7
Unknown
Sa
8
Unknown
Su
9
Unknown
Mo
10
Unknown
Tu
11
Unknown
We
12
Unknown
Th
13
Unknown
Fr
14
MYR 24.00
Sa
15
MYR 24.00
Su
16
MYR 22.00
Mo
17
MYR 22.00
Tu
18
MYR 19.00
We
19
MYR 22.00
Th
20
MYR 22.00
Fr
21
MYR 36.00
Sa
22
MYR 22.00
Su
23
MYR 19.00
Mo
24
MYR 21.00
Tu
25
MYR 21.00
We
26
MYR 21.00
Th
27
MYR 21.00
Fr
28
MYR 19.00
Sa
29
MYR 19.00
Su
30
MYR 21.00
Mo
31

Route
Madiun to Solo

Depart
27 Dec

Train Ticket Madiun to Solo

Looking for a train ticket Madiun to Solo? Prices for train tickets for Madiun to Solo start at MYR 14.00. Find the best and cheapest train tickets on this route and other relevant information.

You can also search for cheap trains tickets for other routes and easily compare train and flight prices for different dates.

Switch route and get train prices for Solo to Madiun

Madiun to Solo Route Information

About Station Solobalapan

Solo Balapan Station is the largest station in Solo. This station is a base station of of Surakarta town. The station's ground was formerly Alun-Alun Utara (North Square) owned by Mangkunegaran Palace. Inside the square there was a horse racing field, which in Javanese the word race is called by the name balapan. Solo Balapan Station was built due to an the idea to change Solo from rural patterned to urban. Then the Dutch government at the time made railway line connecting Semarang to Solo resulting Solo must have a train station.

Read more about trains to Solo

Stations in Madiun

These are the stations near Madiun and Solo for which you can book a train ticket online. There may be more stations near Madiun and Solo but they are only for local trains.

Stations in Solo

Train schedule Madiun - Solo

NameDepartingArrivingTravel TimeRoute
Malioboro Ekspres 01:10 02:33 1h 23m Madiun - Solobalapan
Argo Wilis 09:09 10:23 1h 14m Madiun - Solobalapan
Singasari 09:26 11:32 2h 6m Caruban - Purwosari
Sancaka 10:30 11:47 1h 17m Madiun - Solobalapan
Pasundan 10:32 12:59 2h 27m Caruban - Purwosari
Ranggajati 12:06 13:26 1h 20m Madiun - Solobalapan
Malioboro Ekspres 13:15 14:34 1h 19m Madiun - Solobalapan
Logawa 13:34 15:23 1h 49m Caruban - Purwosari
Kahuripan 14:51 17:06 2h 15m Caruban - Purwosari
Brantas 15:38 18:11 2h 33m Caruban - Solojebres
Sri Tanjung 16:07 18:30 2h 23m Caruban - Purwosari
Gajayana 18:12 19:29 1h 17m Madiun - Solobalapan
Bangunkarta 18:25 20:00 1h 35m Caruban - Solojebres
Turangga 19:12 20:27 1h 15m Madiun - Solobalapan
Bima 19:38 20:53 1h 15m Madiun - Solobalapan
Sancaka 19:50 21:35 1h 45m Caruban - Solobalapan
Sancaka 20:20 21:35 1h 15m Madiun - Solobalapan
Malabar 20:59 22:31 1h 32m Madiun - Solobalapan
Mutiara Selatan 21:53 23:08 1h 15m Madiun - Solobalapan