Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train Tickets Purwokerto to Jakarta

  1. Graph
  2. Calender
MYR 91.00
Depart: Nov 2019
<
>
Unknown
Fr
1
Unknown
Sa
2
Unknown
Su
3
Unknown
Mo
4
Unknown
Tu
5
Unknown
We
6
Unknown
Th
7
Unknown
Fr
8
Unknown
Sa
9
Unknown
Su
10
Unknown
Mo
11
Unknown
Tu
12
MYR 79.00
We
13
MYR 80.00
Th
14
MYR 74.00
Fr
15
MYR 75.00
Sa
16
MYR 91.00
Su
17
MYR 88.00
Mo
18
MYR 80.00
Tu
19
MYR 75.00
We
20
MYR 77.00
Th
21
MYR 77.00
Fr
22
MYR 78.00
Sa
23
MYR 79.00
Su
24
MYR 79.00
Mo
25
MYR 79.00
Tu
26
MYR 74.00
We
27
MYR 77.00
Th
28
MYR 77.00
Fr
29
MYR 77.00
Sa
30

Route
Purwokerto to Jakarta

Depart
25 Nov

Train Ticket Purwokerto to Jakarta

Looking for a train ticket Purwokerto to Jakarta? Prices for train tickets for Purwokerto to Jakarta start at MYR 20.00. Find the best and cheapest train tickets on this route and other relevant information.

You can also search for cheap trains tickets for other routes and easily compare train and flight prices for different dates.

Switch route and get train prices for Jakarta to Purwokerto

Purwokerto to Jakarta Route Information

About Station Gambir

Gambir Station is a train station in Jakarta, precisely at Jalan Medan Merdeka Timur No. 19-27, Central Jakarta. The station is the largest in Jakarta. Gambir Station is located in the city center and adjacent to the Monas or National Monument. The station was built in the 1930s under the name Koningsplein Station and started to run on October 4th, 1884. This station was the first station in Koningsplein and maintained by Weltevreden Railway Station Well Contented. This station used to be a station for departure for Bandung and Surabaya route. At first, the station was designed by SS (Staatsspoorwegen) and the building uses roof resting on iron bearing. But in 1917, the station was enlarged and continued to experience massive change to ten years ahead and use the concept of art deco buildings. The station was undergoing massive renovation in 1990.

Read more about trains to Jakarta

Stations in Purwokerto

These are the stations near Purwokerto and Jakarta for which you can book a train ticket online. There may be more stations near Purwokerto and Jakarta but they are only for local trains.

Stations in Jakarta

Train schedule Purwokerto - Jakarta

NameDepartingArrivingTravel TimeRoute
Bima 00:38 05:43 5h 5m Purwokerto - Gambir
Taksaka 00:55 05:35 4h 40m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Argo Dwipangga 01:05 06:06 5h 1m Purwokerto - Gambir
Serayu 06:30 17:01 10h 31m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Sawunggalih 09:03 14:07 5h 4m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Sawunggalih 09:10 14:06 4h 56m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Fajar Utama Yk 09:45 15:02 5h 17m Purwokerto - Pasar Senen
Fajar Utama Yk 09:51 14:59 5h 8m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Taksaka 10:43 15:23 4h 40m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Jaka Tingkir 10:59 16:03 5h 4m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Argo Lawu 11:35 16:27 4h 52m Purwokerto - Gambir
Taksaka 11:45 16:42 4h 57m Purwokerto - Gambir
Argo Lawu 12:05 16:40 4h 35m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Bogowonto 12:25 17:29 5h 4m Purwokerto - Pasar Senen
Bogowonto 13:15 18:12 4h 57m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Purwojaya 16:10 21:18 5h 8m Purwokerto - Gambir
Purwojaya 16:13 21:02 4h 49m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Singasari 16:36 22:21 5h 45m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Singasari 16:54 22:28 5h 34m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Progo 18:29 23:30 5h 1m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Kutojaya Utara 19:10 00:22 5h 12m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Bengawan 19:12 00:28 5h 16m Purwokerto - Pasar Senen
Kutojaya Utara 19:25 00:43 5h 18m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Gaya Baru Malam Selatan 20:09 01:39 5h 30m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Gaya Baru Malam Selatan 20:24 01:55 5h 31m Purwokerto - Pasar Senen
Senja Utama Yk 20:52 01:52 5h 0m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Gajahwong 21:12 02:17 5h 5m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Gajahwong 21:24 02:30 5h 6m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Senja Utama Solo 21:35 02:37 5h 2m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Senja Utama Solo 21:46 02:41 4h 55m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Senja Utama Yk 21:57 02:49 4h 52m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Jaka Tingkir 22:16 03:17 5h 1m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Taksaka 22:40 03:27 4h 47m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Sawunggalih 22:55 04:00 5h 5m Purwokerto - Pasar Senen
Gajayana 23:05 04:05 5h 0m Purwokerto - Gambir
Argo Dwipangga 23:23 04:02 4h 39m Purwokerto - Jatinegara
Gajayana 23:24 04:27 5h 3m Purwokerto - Gambir
Argo Dwipangga 23:40 04:19 4h 39m Purwokerto - Jatinegara