Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train Tickets Semarang to Surabaya

  1. Graph
  2. Calender
MYR 0.00
Depart: Nov 2019
<
>
Unknown
Fr
1
Unknown
Sa
2
Unknown
Su
3
Unknown
Mo
4
Unknown
Tu
5
Unknown
We
6
Unknown
Th
7
Unknown
Fr
8
Unknown
Sa
9
Unknown
Su
10
Unknown
Mo
11
Unknown
Tu
12
Unknown
We
13
Unknown
Th
14
Unknown
Fr
15
Unknown
Sa
16
Unknown
Su
17
Unknown
Mo
18
Unknown
Tu
19
Unknown
We
20
Unknown
Th
21
Unknown
Fr
22
Unknown
Sa
23
Unknown
Su
24
Unknown
Mo
25
Unknown
Tu
26
Unknown
We
27
Unknown
Th
28
Unknown
Fr
29
Unknown
Sa
30

Route
Semarang to Surabaya

Depart
1 Nov

Train Ticket Semarang to Surabaya

Looking for a train ticket Semarang to Surabaya? Prices for train tickets for Semarang to Surabaya start at MYR 14.00. Find the best and cheapest train tickets on this route and other relevant information.

You can also search for cheap trains tickets for other routes and easily compare train and flight prices for different dates.

Switch route and get train prices for Surabaya to Semarang

Semarang to Surabaya Route Information

About Station Surabaya Pasar Turi

Surabaya Pasar Turi Station is a great station serving as the main departure point of all trains going through Pantura (northbound) from Surabaya. As for the trains going through the southern and eastern line, they will depart from Surabaya Gubeng Station. The station is located at Jalan Semarang 1, Alun - Alun Contong, Bubutan, Central Surabaya and serves economy, business and executive class trains.

Read more about trains to Surabaya

Stations in Semarang

These are the stations near Semarang and Surabaya for which you can book a train ticket online. There may be more stations near Semarang and Surabaya but they are only for local trains.

Stations in Surabaya

Train schedule Semarang - Surabaya

NameDepartingArrivingTravel TimeRoute
Sembrani 01:45 05:43 3h 58m Semarangtawang - Surabaya Pasar Turi
Argo Bromo Anggrek 03:09 06:30 3h 21m Semarangtawang - Surabaya Pasar Turi
Harina 05:25 09:37 4h 12m Semarangtawang - Surabaya Pasar Turi
Ambarawa Ekspres 08:00 12:24 4h 24m Semarangponcol - Surabaya Pasar Turi
Ambarawa Ekspres 08:11 12:24 4h 13m Semarangtawang - Surabaya Pasar Turi
Maharani 11:40 16:27 4h 47m Semarangponcol - Surabaya Pasar Turi
Maharani 11:55 16:27 4h 32m Semarangtawang - Surabaya Pasar Turi
Jayabaya 19:42 00:05 4h 23m Semarangponcol - Surabaya Pasar Turi
Kertajaya 21:08 01:40 4h 32m Semarangtawang - Surabaya Pasar Turi
Bangunkarta 21:19 03:30 6h 11m Semarangtawang - Surabaya Gubeng
Gumarang 22:50 03:04 4h 14m Semarangtawang - Surabaya Pasar Turi