Find cheap train tickets with Utiket

switch

Train Tickets Surabaya to Semarang

  1. Graph
  2. Calender
MYR 103.00
Depart: Apr 2020
<
>
Unknown
We
1
Unknown
Th
2
Unknown
Fr
3
Unknown
Sa
4
MYR 95.00
Su
5
MYR 87.00
Mo
6
MYR 91.00
Tu
7
MYR 91.00
We
8
MYR 91.00
Th
9
MYR 91.00
Fr
10
MYR 91.00
Sa
11
MYR 91.00
Su
12
MYR 91.00
Mo
13
MYR 91.00
Tu
14
MYR 91.00
We
15
MYR 103.00
Th
16
MYR 99.00
Fr
17
MYR 99.00
Sa
18
MYR 99.00
Su
19
MYR 99.00
Mo
20
MYR 99.00
Tu
21
MYR 99.00
We
22
MYR 99.00
Th
23
MYR 99.00
Fr
24
MYR 99.00
Sa
25
MYR 99.00
Su
26
MYR 99.00
Mo
27
MYR 99.00
Tu
28
MYR 99.00
We
29
MYR 99.00
Th
30

Route
Surabaya to Semarang

Depart
17 Apr

Train Ticket Surabaya to Semarang

Looking for a train ticket Surabaya to Semarang? Prices for train tickets for Surabaya to Semarang start at MYR 13.00. Find the best and cheapest train tickets on this route and other relevant information.

You can also search for cheap trains tickets for other routes and easily compare train and flight prices for different dates.

Switch route and get train prices for Semarang to Surabaya

Surabaya to Semarang Route Information

About Station Surabaya Pasar Turi

Surabaya Pasar Turi Station is a great station serving as the main departure point of all trains going through Pantura (northbound) from Surabaya. As for the trains going through the southern and eastern line, they will depart from Surabaya Gubeng Station. The station is located at Jalan Semarang 1, Alun - Alun Contong, Bubutan, Central Surabaya and serves economy, business and executive class trains.

Read more about trains to Surabaya

Stations in Surabaya

These are the stations near Surabaya and Semarang for which you can book a train ticket online. There may be more stations near Surabaya and Semarang but they are only for local trains.

Stations in Semarang

Train schedule Surabaya - Semarang

NameDepartingArrivingTravel TimeRoute
Maharani 06:00 10:27 4h 27m Surabaya Pasar Turi - Semarangtawang
Argo Bromo Anggrek 08:30 11:50 3h 20m Surabaya Pasar Turi - Semarangtawang
Ambarawa Ekspres 13:15 17:49 4h 34m Surabaya Pasar Turi - Semarangponcol
Jayabaya 14:01 18:52 4h 51m Surabaya Gubeng - Semarangponcol
Jayabaya 14:30 18:52 4h 22m Surabaya Pasar Turi - Semarangponcol
Gumarang 15:35 19:49 4h 14m Surabaya Pasar Turi - Semarangtawang
Bangunkarta 16:00 22:09 6h 9m Surabaya Gubeng - Semarangtawang
Harina 16:50 20:58 4h 8m Surabaya Pasar Turi - Semarangtawang
Sembrani 17:30 21:30 4h 0m Surabaya Pasar Turi - Semarangtawang
Kertajaya 21:05 01:29 4h 24m Surabaya Pasar Turi - Semarangtawang